Meet our Teachers

Team Up with Professional, State-Certified Teachers

CPA's teachers are among the best in the state for distance learning. They are your partners in your children's education, and are available every school day to help you and your children through any challenges you may face.

Elementary School

  • Stacy Armatas - Elementary School Teacher
  • Megan Garlow - Elementary School Teacher
  • Amber Hutchinson - Elementary School Teacher
  • Haleigh Holman – Elementary School Teacher
  • Elizabeth Kleiber – Elementary School Teacher
  • Molly Kobus – Elementary School Teacher
  • Christianna Shelhamer - Elementary School Teacher
  • Sarah Tippie – Elementary School Teacher

Middle School

  • Jen Amy – Middle School Math Teacher
  • Emily Andrews – Middle School English Teacher
  • Heather Coble – Middle School Art Teacher
  • Barbara-Lynn Concienne – Middle School Teacher
  • Melany Dunivan – Middle School Teacher
  • Dan Gryboski – Middle School English Teacher
  • Amanda Martin – Middle School Science
  • Amy May – Middle School Teacher
  • Sara Nelson – Middle School History Teacher
  • Melissa Valenzuela – Middle School English Teacher

High School

  • Renae Roth – High School English Teacher - Lead
  • Alexandra Burns – High School Math Teacher
  • Melissa Carpenter – High School PE/Health/Electives Teacher
  • Steph Daggs – High School Science Teacher & AP Coordinator
  • Holly Gosa – High School Spanish
  • Alan Ley – High School Math Teacher
  • Mathew Moore – High School History Teacher
  • Sarah Nicholson – High School Science Teacher
  • Ginger Palmeri – High School Electives Teacher
  • Nicole Ramirez – High School English Teacher
  • Christine Russell – High School English Teacher
    Ryan Sullivan – High School History Teacher
  • Kathryn Piotrowski – High School Advisor

Counselors

  • Emily Droughns – School Counselor
  • Jennifer Samora – School College Counselor

Special Services

  • Stacey Alonzi – Special Education Teacher
  • Rachel Hayes – Special Education Teacher
  • Elizabeth Rockwood – Special Education Teacher
  • Suzanne Romero – Special Education Teacher
  • Thor Romero – Special Education Teacher
  • Destiny Whiteside – Special Education Teacher
  • Sarah Sisneros – EL Coordinator

FAST (Family Academic Support Team)

  • Josie Brinkoff – Family Support Compliance Liaison
  • Teresa Henderson – Family Engagement Coordinator
  • Kathy Wortley – Family Resource Coordinator
  • Dixie Lambert  – Family Academic Support Liaison Lead
  • David Johnston – Family Academic Support Liaison
  • Jennifer Manning – Family Academic Support Liaison
  • Rilla Snyder – Family Academic Support Liaison
  • Lindsey Todaro - Family Academic Support Liaison
  • Debra Wadsworth  – Family Academic Support Liaison